Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Daily Update

Daily Update Log

DateNameDivisionPlace
2/5/19Lisa Nance200+ Club
2/5/19Emma Boyett300+ Club
2/5/19Jacob PerezKids Korner
2/5/19Jacob PerezKids Korner
2/1/19Ty ShraderMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
2/1/19Ronnie PoncikMexico DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
2/1/19John CortezEntry Only
1/28/19Brett Holden, IIYouth DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
1/28/19Michael McDonaldMexico DivisionLongest Drop - 1st Place
1/28/19Don HoldenOpen Division190+ Club
1/28/19Heath NickesOpen Division200+ Club
1/28/19Edward HinojosaKids Korner
1/28/19Edward HinojosaKids Korner
1/28/19Joseph BirknerEntry Only
1/28/19Michael EllisEntry Only
1/28/19Anthony VenturaEntry Only
1/28/19Adam EllisEntry Only
1/28/19Matt HavelkaEntry Only
1/21/19Hefner Appling, IIIAll Around DivisionYouth Boy's Category - 1st Place
1/21/19Kary HumphreyMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
1/21/19Joe & Kathryn ColemanOpen DivisionHusband & Wife Category - 1st Place
1/21/19William Haab190+ Club
1/21/19Kyler SpaethKids Korner
1/21/19Talynn CharbulaKids Korner
1/21/19Julian JaimeKids Korner
1/17/19Brad HildebrandLow Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd Place
1/17/19Mike JensenPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat - 1st Place
1/17/19Jeff HildebrandPope & Young Division150+ Club
1/17/19Caylee OlivaresYouth DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st Place
1/17/19Bobby Jackson170+ Club
1/17/19John Wayne WallaceLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
1/17/19Robert GarciaMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
1/14/19Mackenzie SawyerLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
1/14/19Hailey HesseltineYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place
1/14/19Weston RhodesPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
1/14/19Wade HallMexico DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
1/14/19Deric HayekMexico DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st Place
1/14/19Todd FreeseMexico DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd Place
1/14/19Rick AltamiranoMexico DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
1/14/19Floyd Wesberry170+ Club
1/14/19George D. Martin, III180+ Club
1/14/19Tyler ChmelarKids Korner
1/14/19Carter HiltonKids Korner
1/14/19Caley PruettKids Korner
1/14/19JC SchatteEntry Only
1/9/19Carley PruettKids Korner
1/7/19Brian VogtLow Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
1/7/19Maison MiguraYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place
1/7/19Beau BuresYouth DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
1/7/19Bentley CottonMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
1/7/19Lt. Col. Jeremy WiederPope & Young DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
1/7/19Wes WiederPope & Young DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd Place
1/7/19Victor ScaninziMexico DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
1/7/19JT MillerLongest DivisionLongest Shot - 1st Place
1/7/19Javier PerezOpen DivisionMr. Duval Co. Widest Spread - 1st Place
1/7/19Victoria Jameson170+ Club
1/7/19Joe Indellicati170+ Club
1/7/19Taylor PikeKids Korner
1/7/19Dylan WaitschiesKids Korner
1/7/19Trace MonseKids Korner
1/7/19Austin CottonEntry Only
1/3/19Ed Strnadel, Jr.200+ Club
1/3/19Erin GallagherKids Korner
1/3/19Morgan MahalitcKids Korner
1/2/19Weston CantuYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
1/2/19Beau BuresLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
1/2/19John David MartinMexico DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
1/2/19Thomas FajkusMexico DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
1/2/19Olivia HinojosaHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
1/2/19Paula HorakEntry Only
1/1/19Jake JarvisLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
1/1/19John JarvisLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
1/1/19Faith GarnerYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
1/1/19Creed NohavitzYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place (TIE)
1/1/19JD LylesYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place (TIE)
1/1/19Drew LittlefieldYouth DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
1/1/19Olivia ShumateMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
1/1/19Greg SonnierPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
1/1/19Drew WardMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
1/1/19Aaron PoehlsMexico DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
1/1/19Henry SeddonMexico DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
1/1/19Clinton KosubHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
1/1/19K'Lee BazanLongest DivisionLongest Tusks - Wild Boar - 1st Place
1/1/19Blaze CantuLongest DivisionLongest Shot - 1st Place
1/1/19Roel Lopez, III200+ Club
1/1/19Matthew KosubKids Korner
1/1/19Hallie GarnerKids Korner
1/1/19Blaze CantuKids Korner
1/1/19Brian ToppingEntry Only
12/29/18Bryce FergusonHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
12/29/18Guy PfitznerHigh Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
12/29/18Roger JarvisLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
12/29/18Ty PfitznerYouth DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
12/29/18Hailey HesseltineYouth DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
12/29/18Christine GarnerLongest DivisionLongest Tusk - Wild Boar - 1st Place
12/29/18Rick DuffOpen DivisionOut of State Category - Typical Net - 1st Place
12/29/18Tim Chapman180+ Club
12/29/18Shawn Summers190+ Club
12/29/18Eric Carter200+ Club
12/29/18Hunter HasetteKids Korner
12/29/18Clint KalinaEntry Only
12/29/18Shane SimsEntry Only
12/27/18Charlie WalpoleLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
12/27/18Max BiggerstaffLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
12/27/18Jesse Tatman200+ Club
12/27/18Tyler LynhamEntry Only
12/27/18Lillian BrennerKids Korner
12/27/18Carter BrennerKids Korner
12/24/18Ty PfitznerAll Around DivisionYouth Boy's Category - 1st Place
12/24/18Leah KosubHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
12/24/18Leila SaenzHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
12/24/18CF Hazlewood, Jr.High Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
12/24/18Alejandro PerezYouth DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
12/24/18John MeinnisPope & Young Division160+ Club
12/24/18Cole NeumannMexico DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
12/24/18Matthew ScottMexico DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
12/24/18Cordy RaneyHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place
12/24/18Bonnie RoeslerOpen DivisionMs. Duval County - Widest Spread - 1st Place
12/24/18Ruben Guerra170+ Club
12/24/18Molly StampsKids Korner
12/24/18LynnAnn KosubKids Korner
12/24/18Kami WalkerKids Korner
12/24/18Hunter HasetteKids Korner
12/24/18Scott McConalEntry Only
12/18/18Tony HawkPope & Young DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
12/17/18Jason FarmerHigh Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
12/17/18Walker RhodesLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
12/17/18JC SenterPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cateogory - 1st Place
12/17/18James ReganOpen DivisionActive Duty Category - Typical Net - 1st Place
12/17/18David UrdialesOpen DivisionActive Duty Category - Non Typical Gross - 1st Place
12/17/18Nicole Ybanez200+ Club
12/17/18David MendozaEntry Only
12/17/18Donald GeacconeEntry Only
12/15/18Bailey PasakMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
12/15/18Bianca Garza180+ Club
12/15/18Rachel Friesenhahn200+ Club
12/14/18William BarfieldHigh Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
12/14/18Catey PruettKids Korner
12/12/18Kelly HallLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
12/12/18Matthew MayEntry Only
12/11/18Larry KalinaLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
12/11/18Kirk BrennerMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
12/11/18Hallie GarnerYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place
12/11/18Faith GarnerKids Korner
12/11/18Neal FrazerEntry Only
12/11/18Christopher FrankEntry Only
12/10/18Evan FernandezAll Around DivisionYouth Boy's Category - 1st Place
12/10/18Danielle EsquibelAll Around DivisionYouth Girl's Category - 1st Place
12/10/18Mitchell RhodesHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
12/10/18Matt GrettHigh Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
12/10/18Trey GarmonLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
12/10/18Bob JohnsonLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
12/10/18Catey PruettYouth DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
12/10/18Justin BennettMexico DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
12/10/18Wade CothranHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
12/10/18Trace MonseKids Korner
12/10/18Glen StewartEntry Only
12/07/18John SimonekHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
12/07/18Tim SkaggsLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
12/07/18Jake AlbrittonPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
12/07/18Curtis Atkinson170+ Club
12/07/18Bobby Waldon200+ Club
12/07/18Logan LongoriaEntry Only
12/06/18Rachel FriesenhahnLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
12/05/18Eric PikeMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
12/05/18Payton ThurmanYouth DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
13/05/18Hunter HasetteHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st Place
12/05/18Jesse Tatman180+ Club
12/05/18Jesse Tatman180+ Club
12/05/18Jesse Tatman180+ Club
12/05/18Freddy Martinez190+ Club
12/05/18Brooklyn ThurmanKids Korner
13/05/18George ChmelarEntry Only
12/03/18Charlie FeganPope & Young DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
12/03/18Tanner BlakerPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
13/03/18John WenzelMexico DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
12/03/18Hollie WenzelMexico DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
12/03/18Kory HumphreyMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
13/03/18Tommy Balke170+ Club
12/03/18Kyle Hafen180+ Club
12/03/18Michael Scarborough190+ Club
13/03/18Dennis Beisert200+ Club
12/03/18Victor Saenz200+ Club
12/03/18Donnie Watkins200+ Club
13/03/18Hector G200+ Club
12/03/18Kyle Beisert200+ Club
12/03/18Matthew ScarboroughEntry Only
13/03/18David PolakEntry Only
12/03/18Jay PolakEntry Only
11/30/18Tanner CarterOpen Division170+ Club
11/30/18Robert GertzOpen Division190+ Club
11/30/18Rick EverettOpen Division200+ Club
11/29/18Hunter HasetteYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
11/29/18Jay HanslikMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/29/18Ryan WenzelMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/29/18Mark TuckerMexico DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/29/18Hamilton KochOpen DivisionPurple Heart Category - Typical Net - 1st Place
11/29/18Jesse RaganOpen DivisionActive Duty Military Category - Typical Net - 1st Place
11/29/18Ed Strnadel180+ Club
11/29/18Michael O'Riley190+ Club
11/29/18Richard Funke200+ Club
11/27/18Javiel MendiettaMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/27/18Droxine RosenfeltPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/27/18Wayne PeeplesPope & Young DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/27/18Glenn ThurmanPope & Young DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/27/18Jerry WascomPope & Young DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/27/18Wayne PeeplesEntry Only
11/26/18Olivia HinojosaHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category -1st Place
11/26/18Jerry HensleyHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/26/18Beverly HensleyHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd Place
11/26/18Leo YbanezLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
11/26/18Chet ZdunkewiczLow Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/26/18Bram ChristensenLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/26/18Patton ReavisYouth DivisionMost Successful Hunter - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st Place
11/26/18Tripp SmithYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
11/26/18Logan JauerYouth DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/26/18Toby WestYouth DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
11/26/18Brayden CryerYouth DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/26/18Nanette HarwellMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/26/18Rocky V. RoeslerHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
11/26/18RJ RubeshHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st Place
11/26/18Lindy Beth ReavisOpen DivisionTop Story Of the Year - 1st Place
11/26/18Lee Wayne Karl170+ Club
11/26/18Sam Skipper190+ Club
11/26/18Sam Skipper200+ Club
11/26/18Hailee RawlingsKids Korner
11/26/18Vicki ShipmanEntry Only
11/26/18Jason FarmerEntry Only
11/26/18Ryker SmithEntry Only
11/24/18Ana H. CarterHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Jack HurtHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Davina StaffLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Knathaniel MerrillLow Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/24/18Lesley RoeslerPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Bo TuckerMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Derrick HipplerMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/24/18Bryan HurtLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st Place
11/24/18Missy Haug180+ Club
11/24/18Jacob Bernal200+ Club
11/21/18Adam DoelleHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/21/18Richard JonasLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
11/21/18Ron BrittainPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/21/18Adam DoellePope & Young DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/21/18Gracie GarmonYouth DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/21/18Morgan MahalikcYouth DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
11/21/18Russell Griffin170+ Club
11/21/18Travis Salinas200+ Club
11/21/18Christine GarnerEntry Only
11/20/18Beau BuresHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/20/18Stephanie ReedHigh Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/20/18Doug GoingLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/20/18Allen FrankLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/20/18Javier PerezYouth DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st Place
11/20/18Gavin CavazosYouth DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/20/18Summer ReissigYouth DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/20/18Kevin ReissigPope & Young Division160+ Club
11/20/18Suzette Koester170+ Club
11/20/18Skylar LenamonEntry Only
11/19/18Tim MunosPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/19/18Kenneth WiederPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/19/18Bo ShrumPope & Young DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/19/18Brianna HarveyLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/19/18Hope LittlefieldLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/19/18Jayden JaimeYouth DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/19/18Sylvia SanchezMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/19/18Alexia ShawMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/19/18Todd Raumaker170+ Club
11/19/18Grayson Rutledge170+ Club
11/19/18Michael McGinnis180+ Club
11/19/18Ryan Korzekwa180+ Club
11/19/18Martin Longoria200+ Club
11/19/18Dane AmthorEntry Only
11/19/18Don GeaccomeEntry Only
11/16/18Chad SanJuanPope & Young DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/16/18Ebb AllemandMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/16/18DJ GossMacho Grande DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/16/18Scotty Powers200+ Club
11/14/18Sidney NelsonMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/14/18Enrique SanchezHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd Place
11/14/18Lee PhillipsHigh Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/14/18John SanchezLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
11/14/18Jarred MoyersMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/14/18Todd ZahnPope & Young Division150+ Club
11/12/18Mike CoxHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/12/18Brad NaumanHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/12/18Christa KlockLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/12/18Randall HerzogLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/12/18Dylan ChmelarYouth DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/12/18Alex EstradaMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/12/18Carroll Kelly, IVPope & Young DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/12/18Adam Lozano, Sr.Heavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Buck - 1st Place
11/12/18Rick DuffLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st Place
11/12/18Tim Taylor200+ Club
11/12/18Eric Carter200+ Club
11/12/18Robert Garza200+ Club
11/08/18Ryan ShararHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/08/18Tom ZabelLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/06/18Seth StranskyHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/06/18Amber ZemanekLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/06/18Arturo Garcilazo, Sr.Macho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/06/18Greg PierceLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st Place
11/05/18Laura BerryAll Around DivisionWomen's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Mike CoxHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Aaron EllisonHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
11/05/18Kimberly BoethelLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Gabriel BenavidesLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/05/18Allison FrankLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/05/18Dominique SanchezPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Benito GarzaMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Gage ShepherdMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Robert GarzaMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/05/18Jesus BernalMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/05/18Gage ShepherdHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
11/05/18Ramiro Olvera, Jr.Open Division200+ Club
11/02/18Dominique SanchezPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Cindy HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Ella HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Shane Des RochersPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Ella HawkPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Wayne PeeplesPope & Young DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
11/02/18Mark HodgdonMacho Grande DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
10/30/18Michael WascomPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
10/30/18James Hunter TegelerLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
10/30/18Hailey HesseltineLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
10/26/18Gary WetzelAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/26/18Scott HowingtonHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st Place
10/25/18Jodie HowingtonLongest DivisionLongest Double Drop Tines - 1st Place
10/22/18Daniel SenterAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/22/18Champ MoralesLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
10/22/18Sonny-ThompsonLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
10/22/18Hunter FriesenhahnMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
10/16/18Ron BlankMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
10/16/18Daryl AllenPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - October Category - 1st Place
10/16/18Cooper DavisPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
10/16/18Arturo G. GarciaOpen DivisionNo Guts - No Glory - 1st Place
10/16/18Shea WilkesOpen DivisionActive Duty Military Category - Non Typ. Gross - 1st Place
10/14/18Michael WallaceAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/14/18Cameron CothranHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
10/14/18Donnie MartinHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
10/14/18Wade CothranHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) -1st Place
10/14/18Mike CarbaughLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
10/14/18Clifton KotrlaLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
10/14/18Elton ArceneauxPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - October Winner - 1st Place
10/5/18Jones LansfordOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
10/5/18Donald GrayMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
10/5/18Gus CargileMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Macy HerzogAll Around DivisionWomen's Category - 1st Place
10/2/18Allan G. WillisHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Droxine RosenfeltHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st
10/2/18Gus CargileMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Brynn CharbulaOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
10/2/18Carl HookerOpen DivisionOut of State Category - Non Typical Gross - 1st

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Texas Deer Association
  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design