Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Daily Update

Daily Update Log

DateNameDivisionPlace
11/16/18Chad SanJuanPope & Young DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/16/18Ebb AllemandMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/16/18DJ GossMacho Grande DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/16/18Scotty Powers200+ Club
11/14/18Sidney NelsonMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/14/18Enrique SanchezHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd Place
11/14/18Lee PhillipsHigh Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st Place
11/14/18John SanchezLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
11/14/18Jarred MoyersMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/14/18Todd ZahnPope & Young Division150+ Club
11/12/18Mike CoxHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/12/18Brad NaumanHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/12/18Christa KlockLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/12/18Randall HerzogLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/12/18Dylan ChmelarYouth DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
11/12/18Alex EstradaMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/12/18Carroll Kelly, IVPope & Young DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/12/18Adam Lozano, Sr.Heavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Buck - 1st Place
11/12/18Rick DuffLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st Place
11/12/18Tim Taylor200+ Club
11/12/18Eric Carter200+ Club
11/12/18Robert Garza200+ Club
11/08/18Ryan ShararHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/08/18Tom ZabelLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd Place
11/06/18Seth StranskyHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/06/18Amber ZemanekLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
11/06/18Arturo Garcilazo, Sr.Macho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
11/06/18Greg PierceLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st Place
11/05/18Laura BerryAll Around DivisionWomen's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Mike CoxHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Aaron EllisonHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
11/05/18Kimberly BoethelLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Gabriel BenavidesLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
11/05/18Allison FrankLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st Place
11/05/18Dominique SanchezPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Benito GarzaMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Gage ShepherdMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
11/05/18Robert GarzaMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd Place
11/05/18Jesus BernalMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
11/05/18Gage ShepherdHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st Place
11/05/18Ramiro Olvera, Jr.Open Division200+ Club
11/02/18Dominique SanchezPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Cindy HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Ella HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Shane Des RochersPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Ella HawkPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
11/02/18Wayne PeeplesPope & Young DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
11/02/18Mark HodgdonMacho Grande DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st Place
10/30/18Michael WascomPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
10/30/18James Hunter TegelerLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Category - 1st Place
10/30/18Hailey HesseltineLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Category - 1st Place
10/26/18Gary WetzelAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/26/18Scott HowingtonHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st Place
10/25/18Jodie HowingtonLongest DivisionLongest Double Drop Tines - 1st Place
10/22/18Daniel SenterAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/22/18Champ MoralesLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
10/22/18Sonny-ThompsonLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st Place
10/22/18Hunter FriesenhahnMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Category - 1st Place
10/16/18Ron BlankMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 2nd Place
10/16/18Daryl AllenPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - October Category - 1st Place
10/16/18Cooper DavisPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
10/16/18Arturo G. GarciaOpen DivisionNo Guts - No Glory - 1st Place
10/16/18Shea WilkesOpen DivisionActive Duty Military Category - Non Typ. Gross - 1st Place
10/14/18Michael WallaceAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
10/14/18Cameron CothranHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
10/14/18Donnie MartinHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st Place
10/14/18Wade CothranHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) -1st Place
10/14/18Mike CarbaughLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st Place
10/14/18Clifton KotrlaLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st Place
10/14/18Elton ArceneauxPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - October Winner - 1st Place
10/8/18Henry AdamsMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/8/18Henry AdamsMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
10/5/18Jones LansfordOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
10/5/18Donald GrayMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
10/5/18Gus CargileMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Macy HerzogAll Around DivisionWomen's Category - 1st Place
10/2/18Allan G. WillisHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Droxine RosenfeltHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Category - 1st
10/2/18Gus CargileMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/2/18Brynn CharbulaOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
10/2/18Carl HookerOpen DivisionOut of State Category - Non Typical Gross - 1st

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Texas Deer Association
  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design