Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Leaderboard

All Around Division

Men's Category

Gary-Guerrieri

Gary-Guerrieri

Venetia, PA

Rhode Ranch

Women's Category

Kate Jurecek

Kate Jurecek

Orange Grove, TX

Rancho Pila

Youth Boy's Category

Ace Naegelin

Ace Naegelin

Devine, TX

Flores Ranch

Youth Girl's Category

Khloe Naegelin

Khloe Naegelin

Devine, TX

Flores Ranch

High Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Carlos DeLeon

Carlos DeLeon

Laredo, TX

Buena Suerte Ranch

Women's Category

Delia Walker

Delia Walker

Vidor, TX

Junco Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Logan Jauer

Logan Jauer

San Antonio, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Annie Oakes

Annie Oakes

Donie, TX

Cow Creek Ranch

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Mickey Blankenship

Mickey Blankenship

Alvarado, TX

El Papalote Ranch

Women's Category

Lindsey Kennemer

Lindsey Kennemer

Fort Worth, TX

Hernandez Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Jacob Heidrich

Jacob Heidrich

New Braunfels, TX

Heidrich Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Saylor Bures

Saylor Bures

Ganado, TX

HR Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

Christine Rhodes

Christine Rhodes

Angleton, TX

Buck Creek Ranch

2nd Place

Keith Bailey

Keith Bailey

Deer Park , TX

5J Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Keith Bailey

Keith Bailey

Deer Park, TX

Millet Ranch

2nd Place

Billy Herzog

Billy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

L & E Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Tom Lyne

Tom Lyne

College Station, TX

Long Shot Ranch

2nd Place

Marcos Barrera

Marcos Barrera

Corpus Christi, TX

Vela Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Allan Willis

Allan Willis

Caldwell, TX

Texas Hidden Valley Ranch

2nd Place

Mike Cox

Mike Cox

Alice, TX

Rancho Pila

Best 6 Pointer

Russell Harbison

Russell Harbison

Sugarland, TX

Los Harbos Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

Millard Clute, III

Millard Clute, III

Beeville, TX

Brasada Hunting Camp

Best 9 Pointer

John Wolf

John Wolf

Montgomery, TX

HR Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Cade Hunnicutt

Cade Hunnicutt

Bostic, NC

No Ranch Listed

Low Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Chris Frank

Chris Frank

Angleton, TX

La Mesa Ranch

Women's Category

Rachel Friesenhahn

Rachel Friesenhahn

La Vernia, TX

Rancho de la Suerte

Youth Boy's Category

Trace Monse

Trace Monse

Victoria, TX

No Ranch Listed

Youth Girls's Category

Payton Thurman

Payton Thurman

Mesquite, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Evan Jarvis

Evan Jarvis

Cypress, TX

El Cazador/Tecomate Ranch

Women's Category

Christine Garner

Christine Garner

Tiki Island, TX

La Mesa Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

Kami Walker

Kami Walker

Freer, TX

Walker Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

Brad Bartsch

Brad Bartsch

Bastrop, TX

Bartsch Ranch

2nd Place

Gary Lott

Gary Lott

Dayton, TX

Cactus Jack Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Taryn Balke

Taryn Balke

Kingsville, TX

Black Creek River Ranch

2nd Place

Omar Vela

Omar Vela

Benavides, TX

No Ranch Listed

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Mark Williams

Mark Williams

San Antonio, TX

Briscoe Ranch

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Ricky Friedrich

Ricky Friedrich

Pearland, TX

No Ranch Listed

2nd Place

Adam Lozano, Sr.

Adam Lozano, Sr.

Garden Ridge, TX

V & W Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Dustin Jones

Dustin Jones

Converse, TX

San Chicago - King Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

William Tramontozzi

William Tramontozzi

Harrison, NY

Hebbronville Deer Hunting Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Jason Bradford

Jason Bradford

Westwego, LA

Hebbronville Deer Hunting Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Reuben Trevino

Reuben Trevino

Taft, TX

Bear Den Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Faith Garner

Faith Garner

Galveston, TX

La Mesa Ranch

Youth Division

Youngest Most Successful Hunter

Boy's Category

`

Girls's Category

`

Heaviest Javelina

Faith Garner

Faith Garner

Tiki Island, TX

No Ranch Listed

Heaviest Wild Boar

Colton Ponton

Colton Ponton

Sandia, TX

No Ranch Listed

Heaviest Doe

Hailey Hesseltine

Hailey Hesseltine

Portland, TX

Powder Horn Ranch

Heaviest Bobcat

`

Longest Spike

Garrett Helfer

Garrett Helfer

Nursery, TX

No Ranch Listed

Longest Drop Tine

Annie Oakes

Annie Oakes

Donie, TX

Cow Creek Ranch

Most Points

Summer Reissig

Summer Reissig

Boerne, TX

Katzer Ranch

Widest Spread

Wyatt Migura

Wyatt Migura

Orange Grove, TX

Grace River Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

Beau Bures

Beau Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

Lane Jackson

Lane Jackson

Mirando City, TX

Frijolio Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Dylan Chmelar

Dylan Chmelar

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Jakob Lowther

Jakob Lowther

Porter, TX

Duval County Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Hallie Bures

Hallie Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Mexico Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Mark Band

Mark Band

Rosenberg, TX

No Ranch Listed

Women's Category

Cindy Rogers

Cindy Rogers

Alto, TX

Mexico Hunting Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Ty Shrader

Ty Shrader

La Grange, TX

El Barretal Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Bo Tucker

Bo Tucker

Rosenberg, TX

No Ranch Listed

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

Robert Brockman

Robert Brockman

Angleton, TX

Rancho Alto Bonito

2nd Place

Ryan Wenzel

Ryan Wenzel

Yoakum, TX

Rancho Alto Bonito

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

Ronnie Tieman

Ronnie Tieman

Beasley, TX

No Ranch Listed

Best 7 Pointer

Derrick Hippler

Derrick Hippler

East Bernard, TX

No Ranch Listed

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

Michael Wilty

Michael Wilty

Birmingham, AL

Los Apaches Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Deric Hayek

Deric Hayek

Fayetteville, TX

Las Cuchillas Ranch

Pope & Young Division

October Winner - Typical Net

Daniel Senter

Daniel Senter

George West, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

October Winner - Non Typical Gross

Dominique Sanchez

Dominique Sanchez

Corpus Christi, TX

Judy Carol Ranch

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Ross Kavanaugh

Ross Kavanaugh

College Station, TX

No Ranch Listed

Women's Category

Paige Stokely

Paige Stokely

Tomball, TX

Circle L Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Cannon Menn

Cannon Menn

Boerne, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Frank Harrison

Frank Harrison

Devine, TX

No Ranch Listed

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

Waylon Green

Waylon Green

Freer, TX

7 C's Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Ella Hawk

Ella Hawk

Huffman, TX

No Ranch Listed

Most Points

1st Place

Tony Hawk

Tony Hawk

Huffman, TX

No Ranch Listed

2nd Place

Glenn Thurman

Glenn Thurman

Mesquite, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Tanner Blaker

Tanner Blaker

Fredericksburg, TX

Moxy Ranch

2nd Place

Austin Cotton

Austin Cotton

Austin, TX

McMullen County

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Joe T. Hibler

Joe T. Hibler

Kingsville, TX

No Ranch Listed

2nd Place

Michael Wascom

Michael Wascom

Encinal, TX

Junco Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Ricky Lozano

Ricky Lozano

Cotulla, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

2nd Place

Kevin Reissig

Kevin Reissig

Boerne, TX

Katzer Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Darrell Palmer

Darrell Palmer

Houston, TX

Cinco Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

Wayne Peeples

Wayne Peeples

Cotulla, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Brad DeLaup

Brad DeLaup

Alice, TX

Las Palmas Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

150+ Club

Thatcher Lyne

Thatcher Lyne

College Station, TX

No Ranch Listed

`

`

`

160+ Club

David Almaraz

David Almaraz

Laredo, TX

Somos Siete Ranch

`

`

`

Macho Grande Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Kendall Brown

Kendall Brown

Honey Grove, TX

LJ Blessings Ranch

Women's Category

Nicki Bodily

Nicki Bodily

Odessa, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Tres Lopez

Tres Lopez

Alice, TX

Vela Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Robert Garza

Robert Garza

Corpus Christi, TX

No Ranch Listed

Women's Category

Kory Humphrey

Kory Humphrey

George West, TX

Watkins Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Brannan Woelfel

Brannan Woelfel

Campbellton, TX

Escondido Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Kary Humphrey

Kary Humphrey

George West, TX

Watkins Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

Olivia Shumate

Olivia Shumate

Sarrasota, FL

Bucks & Bulls Ranch

2nd Place

Jan Williams

Jan Williams

Burnet, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Beverly Hensley

Beverly Hensley

El Campo, TX

Diamond T Ranch

2nd Place

Duke Williams

Duke Williams

Burnet, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Dominique Sanchez

Dominique Sanchez

Corpus Christi, TX

Classic Canyon Ranch

2nd Place

Charleen Long

Charleen Long

Pleasanton, TX

Broken W Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Ramiro Olvera, Jr.

Ramiro Olvera, Jr.

San Diego, TX

Diamond S Ranch

2nd Place

Tom Humphrey

Tom Humphrey

George West, TX

Watkins Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

Joseph Van Hecke, Jr.

Joseph Van Hecke, Jr.

Lytle, TX

No Ranch Listed

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Heavy Weight Division

Heaviest Javalina

Hallie Garner

Hallie Garner

Tiki Island, TX

La Mesa Ranch

Heaviest Wild Boar

Reuben Trevino

Reuben Trevino

Taft, TX

Bonaqueto Ranch

Heaviest Bobcat - TIE

Marcos Barrera

Marcos Barrera

Corpus Christi, TX

La Posta Ranch

Ruth Maspero

Ruth Maspero

Port Aransas, TX

Retamosa Ranch

Heaviest Doe

Bonnie Roesler

Bonnie Roesler

La Grange, TX

Roesler Ranch

Heaviest Buck

Hunter Oglesby

Hunter Oglesby

Port Aransas, TX

Charco Marrano Ranch

Longest Division

Longest Tusk Wild Boar

Hunter Hasette

Hunter Hasette

Tilden, TX

Atkinson Ranch

Longest Spike

John Miller

John Miller

Gonzales, TX

Tom Lester Ranch

Longest Beam

Andrew Schatte

Andrew Schatte

Houston, TX

Flojo Ranch

Longest Tine

John Mabry, Sr.

John Mabry, Sr.

New Cany, TX

No Ranch Listed

Longest Drop Tine

Macy Lewis

Macy Lewis

Bastrop, TX

L & E Ranch

Longest Double Drop Tine

DJ Goss

DJ Goss

Quitman, LA

Vela Ranch

Longest Shot

Sponsored By: Hart Rifle

William Miller

William Miller

Gonzales, TX

No Ranch Listed

Open Division

Top Story of the Year

Peyton Myers

Peyton Myers

Sandia, TX

Bar M Ranch

No Guts - No Glory

Gregory Walker

Gregory Walker

San Antonio, TX

Broken W Ranch

Freak of the Year Buck

Allan Neighbors

Allan Neighbors

Wimberly, TX

Rancho Los Enes

Mr. Duval County Widest Spread

`

Miss Duval County Widest Spread

Lesley Roesler

Lesley Roesler

Columbus, TX

Roesler Ranch

Out of State Category Typical Net

`

Out of State Category Non Typical Gross

Colton Pratka

Colton Pratka

El Campo, TX

No Ranch Listed

Husband & Wife Category

Chris Slaten

Chris Slaten

Sand Springs, OK

Vela Ranch

Barbara Slaten

Barbara Slaten

Sand Springs, OK

Vela Ranch

Purple Heart Category Typical Net

Robert Leonard

Robert Leonard

Weatherford, TX

Billings Ranch

Purple Heart Category Non Typical Gross

`

Active Duty Military Category Typical Net

Dayton Christian

Dayton Christian

Holloman AFB, NM

No Ranch Listed

Active Duty Military Category Non Typical Gross

Justin Herriage

Justin Herriage

Temple, TX

Ellis Ranch

170+ Club
Jose Olivares

Jose Olivares

Corpus Christi, TX

Myers Ranch

Haelie Sisson

Haelie Sisson

Brazoria, TX

No Ranch Listed

Judy Chesak

Judy Chesak

Victoria, TX

Gunsmoke Ranch

Tim Chapman

Tim Chapman

Bostic, NC

Triple C Ranch

Mark Pawlik

Mark Pawlik

Alice, TX

Faith Ranch

Wayne Cure

Wayne Cure

San Antonio, TX

LJ Blessings Ranch

180+ Club
Stephen Mills

Stephen Mills

Victoria, TX

Stone Ridge Ranch

Jonathan McGown

Jonathan McGown

Cleveland, TX

Pintada Whitetail Lodge

Shawn Patterson

Shawn Patterson

Cedar Park, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

Jorge A. Garza

Jorge A. Garza

San Antonio, TX

No Ranch Listed

JC Schatte

JC Schatte

Houston, TX

Flojo Ranch

Frank Bazan, Jr.

Frank Bazan, Jr.

Corpus Christi, TX

Jag Ranch

190+ Club
Jerry Hensley

Jerry Hensley

El Campo, TX

Diamond T Ranch

Mike Reed

Mike Reed

Edna, TX

Junco Ranch

Tommy Tiffee

Tommy Tiffee

Robstown, TX

Rancho Tejas

Todd Raumaker

Todd Raumaker

Liberty Hill, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

Shaun Winder

Shaun Winder

College Station, TX

No Ranch Listed

Eric Carter

Eric Carter

Pearland, TX

American Adventures Ranch

Keith Bailey

Keith Bailey

Deer Park, TX

Flores Whitetail Ranch

Mark Pawlik

Mark Pawlik

Alice, TX

No Ranch Listed

Jimmy Schuelke

Jimmy Schuelke

Santa Fe, TX

CCC Ranch

James Sitton

James Sitton

Houston, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

200+ Club
Jim Stinson

Jim Stinson

No City Listed

No Ranch Listed

Eric Pike

Eric Pike

Portland, TX

Smith's Triple Creek Ranch

Kristina West

Kristina West

Dallas, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Droxine Rosenfelt

Droxine Rosenfelt

Corpus Christi, TX

Triple Creek Ranch

Saul Garcia

Saul Garcia

Rio Grande City, TX

Myers Ranch

Thomas Smith

Thomas Smith

Springtown, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Floyd Wesberry

Floyd Wesberry

Waurika, OK

No Ranch Listed

Billy Herzog

Billy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

L & E Ranch

Andrew Folse

Andrew Folse

League City, TX

S & N Ranch

Carlos Lopez

Carlos Lopez

Orange Grove, TX

Vela Ranch

Josh Jurecek

Josh Jurecek

Orange Grove, TX

Rancho Pila

Brannan Woelfel

Brannan Woelfel

Campbellton, TX

Escondido Ranch

Darrell Slaton

Darrell Slaton

Friendswood, TX

Currys Double J Ranch

Coy Sims

Coy Sims

Damon, TX

No Ranch Listed

Casey Garrison

Casey Garrison

Pleasanton, TX

Quintanilla Ranch

Gene Robicheaux

Gene Robicheaux

Victoria, TX

No Ranch Listed

Blas Castellanos

Blas Castellanos

Alice, TX

No Ranch Listed

Richard Hodge

Richard Hodge

Corpus Christi, TX

Pompas Ranch

Taylor Pike

Taylor Pike

Portland, TX

Double Eagle Ranch

Carlos Bazan

Carlos Bazan

Benavides, TX

No Ranch Listed

Faith Housley

Faith Housley

CHelotes, TX

D & E Ranch

Paige Lott

Paige Lott

Dayton, TX

No Ranch Listed

Jason Burt

Jason Burt

Buna, TX

Bone Weaver Whitetail Ranch

Rick Wolf

Rick Wolf

Clearwater, KS

Baldares Ranch

Harold Mills

Harold Mills

Sour Lake, TX

Bone Weaver Whitetails Ranch

Frank Pomeroy

Frank Pomeroy

Seguin, TX

J4 Ranch

300+ Club
Droxine Rosenfelt

Droxine Rosenfelt

Corpus Christi, TX

Classic Canyon Ranch

`

`

`

Kid's Korner
Tiago Perez

Tiago Perez

Zapata, TX

Los Magueyes Ranch

Ava Oakes

Ava Oakes

Donie, TX

Cow Creek Ranch

Barrett Green

Barrett Green

Magnolia, TX

Catonce Ranch

Jakob Lowther

Jakob Lowther

Porter, TX

Duval County Ranch

Faith Garner

Faith Garner

Tiki Island, TX

No Ranch Listed

Barrett Green

Barrett Green

Magnolia, TX

Cartorce Ranch

Brody Medford

Brody Medford

Richmond, TX

Corazon Ranch

Emily Fea

Emily Fea

Fred, TX

Raegen Carlies Ranch

Jakob Lowther

Jakob Lowther

Porter, TX

Duval County Ranch

Colton Ponton

Colton Ponton

Sandia, TX

No Ranch Listed

Parker Lyles

Parker Lyles

Spring Branch, TX

Moos Ranch

Colby Ash

Colby Ash

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Madelyn Batchelor

Madelyn Batchelor

College Station, TX

No Ranch Listed

Ryder Price

Ryder Price

Navasota, TX

Burnside-Duval Ranch

LynnAnn Kosub

LynnAnn Kosub

Karnes City, TX

Rancho San Miguel

Blaze Cantu

Blaze Cantu

Uvalde, TX

Cantu Farms

Tripp Smith

Tripp Smith

College Station, TX

Brasada Hunting Camp

Hunter Hasette

Hunter Hasette

Tilden, TX

Atkinson Ranch

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design