Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Leaderboard

All Around Division

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girl's Category

`

High Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Gary-Guerrieri

Gary-Guerrieri

Venetia, PA

Rhode Ranch

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Low Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Glenn Thurman

Glenn Thurman

Mesquite, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

Kami Walker

Kami Walker

Freer, TX

Walker Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Youth Division

Youngest Most Successful Hunter

Boy's Category

`

Girls's Category

`

Heaviest Javelina

`

Heaviest Wild Boar

`

Heaviest Doe

Barrett Green

Barrett Green

Magnolia, TX

Catonce Ranch

Heaviest Bobcat

`

Longest Spike

`

Longest Drop Tine

`

Most Points

`

Widest Spread

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Mexico Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Pope & Young Division

October Winner - Typical Net

Daniel Senter

Daniel Senter

George West, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

October Winner - Non Typical Gross

Dominique Sanchez

Dominique Sanchez

Corpus Christi, TX

Judy Carol Ranch

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

Waylon Green

Waylon Green

Freer, TX

7 C's Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Michael Wascom

Michael Wascom

Encinal, TX

Junco Ranch

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

Alfonso Senteno, Jr.

Alfonso Senteno, Jr.

Los Fresnos, TX

Bashans Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

Wayne Peeples

Wayne Peeples

Cotulla, TX

La Dolce Vita Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

150+ Club

`

`

`

`

160+ Club

`

`

`

`

Macho Grande Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Eric Pike

Eric Pike

Portland, TX

Smith's Triple Creek Ranch

Women's Category

Droxine Rosenfelt

Droxine Rosenfelt

Corpus Christi, TX

Triple Creek Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Richard Hodge

Richard Hodge

Corpus Christi, TX

Pompas Ranch

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Heavy Weight Division

Heaviest Javalina

`

Heaviest Wild Boar

Reuben Trevino

Reuben Trevino

Taft, TX

Bonaqueto Ranch

Heaviest Bobcat

`

Heaviest Doe

E.E. Buster Williams

E.E. Buster Williams

San Antonio, TX

Galvan Ranch

Heaviest Buck

`

Longest Division

Longest Tusk Wild Boar

Catherine Cosper

Catherine Cosper

Port Aransas, TX

C & H Ranch

Longest Spike

`

Longest Beam

`

Longest Tine

`

Longest Drop Tine

`

Longest Double Drop Tine

`

Longest Shot

Sponsored By: Hart Rifle

`

Open Division

Top Story of the Year

`

No Guts - No Glory

`

Freak of the Year Buck

`

Mr. Duval County Widest Spread

`

Miss Duval County Widest Spread

`

Out of State Category Typical Net

`

Out of State Category Non Typical Gross

`

Husband & Wife Category

`

`

Purple Heart Category Typical Net

`

Purple Heart Category Non Typical Gross

`

Active Duty Military Category Typical Net

`

Active Duty Military Category Non Typical Gross

`

170+ Club
`

`

`

`

180+ Club
`

`

`

`

190+ Club
`

`

`

`

200+ Club
Jim Stinson

Jim Stinson

No City Listed

No Ranch Listed

`

`

`

300+ Club
`

`

`

`

Kid's Korner
`

`

`

`

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design