Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Leaderboard

All Around Division

Men's Category

Michael Wallace

Michael Wallace

Schertz, TX

Bar N Ranch

Women's Category

Macy Herzog

Macy Herzog

Bastrop, TX

L&E Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girl's Category

`

High Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Allan G Willis

Allan G Willis

Caldwell, TX

Texas Hidden Valley Ranch

Women's Category

Droxine Rosenfelt

Droxine Rosenfelt

Corpus Christi, TX

Cactus Claw Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

Cameron Cothran

Cameron Cothran

Teague, TX

Cotton Mesa Ranch

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Donnie Martin

Donnie Martin

Bastrop, TX

No Ranch Listed

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Wade Cothran

Wade Cothran

Teague, TX

Cotton Mesa Ranch

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Low Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Mike Carbaugh

Mike Carbaugh

Lumberton, TX

Cactus Jack Ranch

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Clifton Kohto

Clifton Kohto

Taylor, TX

No Ranch Listed

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Youth Division

Youngest Most Successful Hunter

Boy's Category

`

Girls's Category

Brynn Charbula

Brynn Charbula

El Campo, TX

7 Oaks Ranch

Heaviest Javelina

`

Heaviest Wild Boar

`

Heaviest Doe

`

Heaviest Bobcat

`

Longest Spike

`

Longest Drop Tine

`

Most Points

`

Widest Spread

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Mexico Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Pope & Young Division

October Winner - Typical Net

Daryl Allen

Daryl Allen

Pearland, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

October Winner - Non Typical Gross

Elton Arceneaux

Elton Arceneaux

Kerrville, TX

Broken Spur Ranch

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

`

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Cooper Davis

Cooper Davis

Lumberton, TX

JL Bar Ranch

2nd Place

`

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

150+ Club

`

`

`

`

Macho Grande Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Donald Gray

Donald Gray

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Henry Adams

Henry Adams

Lumberton, TX

RW Trophy Ranch

Women's Category

`

Youth Boy's Category

`

Youth Girls's Category

`

Most Points

1st Place

Henry Adams

Henry Adams

Lumberton, TX

RW Trophy Ranch

2nd Place

Ron Blank

Ron Blank

San Antonio, TX

303 Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Gus Cargile

Gus Cargile

Corpus Christi, TX

Diamond D Ranch

2nd Place

Gus Cargile

Gus Cargile

Corpus Christi, TX

Diamond D Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

`

Best 7 Pointer

`

Best 8 Pointer

`

Best 9 Pointer

`

Best 10 Pointer

`

Heavy Weight Division

Heaviest Javalina

`

Heaviest Wild Boar

`

Heaviest Bobcat

`

Heaviest Doe

1st Place

`

2nd Place

`

Heaviest Buck

`

Longest Division

Longest Tusk Wild Boar

`

Longest Spike

`

Longest Beam

`

Longest Tine

`

Longest Drop Tine

`

Longest Double Drop Tine

`

Longest Shot

Sponsored By: Hart Rifle

`

Open Division

Top Story of the Year

`

No Guts - No Glory

Freak of the Year Buck

Jones Lansford

Jones Lansford

Mathis, TX

La Chusa Ranch

Mr. Duval County Widest Spread

`

Miss Duval County Widest Spread

`

Out of State Category Typical Net

`

Out of State Category Non Typical Gross

Carl Hooker

Carl-Hooker

Riviera, TX

American Adventures Ranch

Husband & Wife Category

`

Purple Heart Category Typical Net

`

Purple Heart Category Non Typical Gross

`

Active Duty Military Category Typical Net

`

Active Duty Military Category Non Typical Gross

Shea Wilkes

Shea Wilkes

Shreveport, LA

Rhode Ranch

170+ Club
`

`

`

`

180+ Club
`

`

`

`

190+ Club
`

`

`

`

200+ Club
`

`

`

`

300+ Club
`

`

`

`

Kid's Korner
`

`

`

`

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Texas Deer Association
  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design