Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Leaderboard

The 53rd Muy Grande Deer Contest has ended and ALL Leaders are DECLARED Winners.

Thank you to all our Hunters & God Bless!

All Around Division

Men's Category

Newt Newman

Newt Newman

Matagorda, TX

Retamosa Ranch

Women's Category

Sherri Martin

Sherri Martin

Lolita, TX

Junco Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Ace Naeglin

Ace Naeglin

Devine, TX

Flores Ranch

Youth Girl's Category

Karley Hardin

Karley Hardin

Rosenburg, TX

Texas Diamond Whitetail Ranch

High Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Greg Peter

Greg Peter

Montgomery, TX

Vela Ranch

Women's Category

Tracy Reed

Tracy Reed

Edna, TX

Junco Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Donte Torrez

Donte Torrez

Galliano, LA

7C's Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Jaxyn Bures

Jaxyn Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Omar Berlanga

Omar Berlanga

Corpus Christi, TX

Women's Category

Triche Chouest

Triche Chouest

Cutoff, LA

7C's Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Colton Pruett

Colton Pruett

Jordanton, TX

Kortis Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Sam Lane Tomion

Sam Lane Tomion

Penn Yan, NY

LJ Blessings Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

John Burleson

John Burleson

Buck Run Ranch

2nd Place

Garrett Becker

Garrett Becker

Alvin, TX

Vela Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Robby Benavides

Robby Benavides

Premont, TX

Cola Blanca Ranch

2nd Place

Josh Jurecek

Josh Jurecek

Orange Grove, TX

Rhode Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

JD LaCoure

JD LaCoure

Rogers, TX

2nd Place

Kate Jurecek

Kate Jurecek

Orange Grove, TX

Gentry Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Brad Jauer

Brad Jauer

Boerne, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

2nd Place

Joe Hibler

Joe Hibler

Kingsville, TX

Best 6 Pointer

Amanda Howland

Amanda Howland

Portland, TX

Best 7 Pointer

John-Johnson

John Johnson

Kyle, TX

LJ Blessings Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Hunter Hasette

Hunter Hasette

Tilden, TX

Atkinson Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

L. Keith Fox

L. Keith Fox

McAllen, TX

Rancho Del Zorro

Best 10 Pointer

Mitch McGee

Mitch McGee

Leming, TX

Forbes Ranch

Low Fence Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Trey Garmon

Trey Garmon

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Women's Category

Melissa Christie

Melissa Christie

Cypress, TX

Caballo Trap Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Tyler Hesseltine

Tyler Hesseltine

Portland, TX

3-Hill Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Summer Reissig

Summer Reissig

Boerne, TX

Katzer Farm

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Bob Weber

Bob Weber

Katy, TX

Paseo Cibolo Ranch

Women's Category

Monica Holden

Monica Holden

Richmond, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Ty Staff

Ty Staff

Victoria, TX

Staff Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Rachel Gallagher

Rachel Gallagher

Sandia, TX

Copper Lake, LLC

Most Points

1st Place

Wade Hunter

Wade Hunter

East Bernard, TX

Hunter Ranch

2nd Place

Jake Jarvis

Jake Jarvis

Cypress, TX

El Cazador/Tecomate Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Kathryn Lake

Kathryn Lake

Dallas, TX

Dougherty Ranch

2nd Place

Bobby Jackson

Bobby Jackson

Benavides, TX

Sweden Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Cassidy Henderson

Cassidy Henderson

New Braunfels, TX

Henderson Ranch

2nd Place

Bryan Ferguson

Bryan Ferguson

San Antonio, TX

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Roger Jarvis

Roger Jarvis

Cypress, TX

Jim Hogg County

2nd Place

Mike Carbaugh

Mike Carbaugh

Lumberton, TX

Cactus Jack Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Tim Birkner

Tim Birkner

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

William Barfield

William Barfield

Hebbronville, TX

Hebbronville Deer Hunting Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Eli Canales

Eli Canales

San Antonio, TX

California Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Brad Hildebrand

Brad Hildebrand

Benavides, TX

Sweden Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Clayton Ryan

Clayton Ryan

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Youth Division

Youngest Most Successful Hunter

Boy's Category - TIE -6 years old

Jacob Perez

Jacob Perez

Freer, TX

Perez Ranch

Boy's Category - TIE -6 years old

Hunter Friesenhahn

Hunter Friesenhahn

La Vernia, TX

Bushlan Ranch

Girls's Category

Catey Pruett

Catey Pruett

Jourdanton, TX

BL Ranch

Heaviest Javelina

Hunter Hasette

Hunter Hasette

Tilden, TX

Atkinson Ranch

Heaviest Wild Boar

Hudson Bystrek

Hudson Bystrek

El Campo, TX

RD Bar K Ranch

Heaviest Doe

Hunter Hasette

Hunter Hasette

Tilden, TX

Atkinson Ranch

Heaviest Bobcat

Tyler Chmelar

Tyler Chmelar

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Longest Spike

Gavin Garza

Gavin Garza

George West, TX

Clegg Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

Reid Warr

Reid Warr

Simonton, TX

Most Points

Sloan Stransky

Sloan Stransky

Boerne, TX

Herradura Ranch

Widest Spread

Mallary Frank

Mallary Frank

Angleton, TX

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

Wyatt Migura

Wyatt Migura

Orange Grove, TX

Grace River Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Carter Hilton

Carter Hilton

Katy, TX

El Venado Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

Conner Rhodes

Conner Rhodes

George West, TX

LTR Ranch

Best 8 Pointer

Logan Jauer

Logan Jauer

Freer, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Toby West

Toby West

New Braunfels, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

TIE

Logan Bures

Logan Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Kole Bures

Kole Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Mexico Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Clay Embrey

Clay Embrey

San Antonio, TX

Rancho Embroritas

Women's Category

Youth Boy's Category

Derrick Hippler

Derrick Hippler

Youth Girls's Category

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Ryan Wenzel

Ryan Wenzel

Yoakum, TX

Rancho Alto Bonito

Women's Category

Breann Ryman

Breann Ryman

Van Vleck, TX

El Barretal Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Gilberto Montemayor, Jr

Gilberto Montemayor, Jr

Laredo, TX

Rancho San Alberto

Youth Girls's Category

Most Points

1st Place

John Cortez

John Cortez

Rosenberg, TX

Mexico

2nd Place

Clayton Frazier

Clayton Frazier

Tehuacana, TX

Astillero Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Rick Morgan

Rick Morgan

Tiki Island, TX

2nd Place

Dale Sikora

Dale Sikora

Hungerford, TX

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Chris Fountain

Chris Fountain

Mexico

2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Kolton Brockman

Kolton Brockman

Danbury, TX

Rancho Alto Bonito

2nd Place

Lance Pusley

Lance Pusley

Corpus Christi, TX

Los Santos Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Clayton Frazier

Clayton Frazier

Tehuacana, TX

Astillero Ranch

Best 7 Pointer

John Cortez

John Cortez

Rosenberg, TX

Mexico

Best 8 Pointer

Gary Jewell

Gary Jewell

Santa Fe, TX

El Barrocito Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Jon Crockett

Jon Crockett

Tamaulipas, Mexico

Best 10 Pointer

Robert Brockman

Robert Brockman

Angleton, TX

Rancho Alto Bonito

Pope & Young Division

October Winner - Typical Net

Michael Wascom

Michael Wascom

Houston, TX

Cactus Jack Ranch

October Winner - Non Typical Gross

Elton Arceneaux

Elton Arceneaux

Kerrville, TX

Broken Spur Ranch

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Bob Foulkrod

Bob Foulkrod

Troy, PA

LJ Blessings Ranch

Women's Category

Youth Boy's Category

Youth Girls's Category

Brooke Brittain

Brooke Brittain

Spring, TX

D & D Ranch

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Hunter Heine

Hunter Heine

Thrall, TX

L&L Adventures

Women's Category

Lesley Roesler

Lesley Roesler

Columbus, TX

Roesler Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Joe Reyes, III

Joe Reyes, III

Friendswood, TX

DCR Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Ella Hawk

Ella Hawk

Huffman, TX

Tres Hermanos Ranch

Most Points

1st Place

Leo Ybanez, III

Leo Ybanez, III

Corpus Christi, TX

2nd Place

Eric Pike

Eric Pike

Portland, TX

Back Porch Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Jim Foulkrod

Jim Foulkrod

LJ Blessings Ranch

2nd Place

Clay Wright

Clay Wright

Seguin, TX

Bar Z Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Clark Jordan

Clark Jordan

Pearland, TX

Duval County Ranch

2nd Place

Josh Jurecek

Josh Jurecek

Orange Grove, TX

Brush Nation Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Dominique Sanchez

Dominique Sanchez

Taft, TX

Don Jose Ranch

2nd Place

Carroll Kelly

Carroll Kelly

Dripping Springs, TX

Kelly Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Joshua Treadway

Joshua Treadway

Conroe, TX

Quality Hunts Outfitters

Best 7 Pointer

Best 8 Pointer

Mike Oglesby

Mike Oglesby

Port Aransas, TX

Charco Marrano Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Heath Jauer

Heath Jauer

Boerne, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Rocky Roesler

Rocky Roesler

Columbus, TX

Roesler Ranch

150+ Club

Edward Woodruff

Edward Woodruff

Canandaigua, NY

LJ Blessings Ranch

Wes Wieder

Wes Wieder

Boerne, TX

Flojo Ranch

Kevin Reissig

Kevin Reissig

Huntsville, TX

Katzer Ranch

Rick Milham

Rick Milham

Honeoye Falls, NY

LJ Blessings Ranch

Daniel Christie

Daniel Christie

Houston, TX

Caballo Trap Ranch

Macho Grande Division

B&C Typical Net

Men's Category

Cody Malone

Cody Malone

Morgan, TX

Rancho Del Char Mar

Women's Category

Macy Herzog

Macy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

L & E Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

John Smith

John Smith

Eunice, LA

Vela Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Leila Saenz

Leila Saenz

Corpus Christi, TX

Mustang Ranch

B&C Non Typical Gross

Men's Category

Robert Garcia

Robert Garcia

Benavides, TX

Triple R Ranch

Women's Category

Beverly Hensley

Beverly Hensley

El Campo, TX

7 Oaks Ranch

Youth Boy's Category

Zane Potter

Zane Potter

Kingwood, TX

Vela Ranch

Youth Girls's Category

Bentley Cotton

Bentley Cotton

Austin, TX

163 Gross

Most Points

1st Place

Shane Brandt

Shane Brandt

Alice, TX

7 Oaks Ranch

2nd Place

Charleen Long

Charleen Long

Pleasanton, TX

Uno Mas Ranch

Widest Spread

1st Place

Gaylon Deville

Gaylon Deville

Youngsville, LA

Hebbronville Deer Hunting

2nd Place

Robert Garza

Robert Garza

Corpus Christi, TX

Taranchuas Creek Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

1st Place

Jonell King

Jonell King

San Antonio, TX

Rhode Ranch

2nd Place

Britt Jones

Rene Martinez

Poteet, TX

Triple Ck Ranch

Mr. Heavy (Mass)

1st Place

Mark Dreith

Mark Dreith

Houston, TX

Hidden Valley Ranch

2nd Place

Robert Gertz

Robert Gertz

Crownsville, MD

LJ Blessings Ranch

Best 6 Pointer

Best 7 Pointer

Best 8 Pointer

Justin May

Justin May

Katy, TX

El Cundro Ranch

Best 9 Pointer

Ray McGaughey

Ray McGaughey

Lake Jackson, TX

Stray Bullet Ranch

Best 10 Pointer

Heath Nickes

Heath Nickes

Dripping Springs, TX

Tadd Ranch

Heavy Weight Division

Heaviest Javalina

Lesley Roesler

Lesley Roesler

Columbus, TX

Roesler Ranch

Heaviest Wild Boar

Tina Palermo

Tina Palermo

Sulphur, LA

Heaviest Bobcat

Shane Williams

Shane Williams

Millsap, TX

Living the Dream Ranch

Heaviest Doe

1st Place - TIE

James Prukop

James Prukop

Bishop, TX

May Ranch

1st Place - TIE

Kasie Sedlock

Kasie Sedlock

Eagle Lake, TX

93 Lbs

Heaviest Buck

EE Buster Williams

EE Buster Williams

San Antonio, TX

Briscoe/Gates Ranch

Longest Division

Longest Tusk Wild Boar

Kole Graf

Kole Graf

San Antonio, TX

G5 Ranch

Longest Spike

Colby Brandt

Colby Brandt

Sealy, TX

Longest Beam

Matt Hammond

Matt Hammond

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Longest Tine

Brett Holden

Brett Holden

Richmond, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Longest Drop Tine

Brad Kveton

Brad Kveton

Needville, TX

Longest Double Drop Tine

Sean Denton

Sean Denton

Austin, TX

Sandia Ranch

Longest Shot

Sponsored By: Hart Rifle

Mike Miller

Mike Miller

Gonzales, TX

Open Division

Top Story of the Year

Colter Hill

Colter Hill

Hutto, TX

No Guts - No Glory

Gus Cargile

Gus Cargile

Corpus Christi, TX

Rhode Ranch

Freak of the Year Buck

Eli Canales

Eli Canales

San Antonio, TX

California Ranch

Mr. Duval County Widest Spread

Miss Duval County Widest Spread

Alyssa Benavides

Alyssa Benavides

Freer, TX

Schaefer Ranch

Out of State Category Typical Net

Lisa Nance

Lisa Nance

Blessing, TX

Pipeline Ridge Ranch

Out of State Category Non Typical Gross

Billy Herzog

Billy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

Pipeline Ridge Ranch

Husband & Wife Category

Joe & Kathryn Coleman

Joe & Kathryn Coleman

Richmond, TX

Jones Alta Vista Ranch

Purple Heart Category Typical Net

DD Hoffman

DD Hoffman

McAllen, TX

S&S Ranch

Purple Heart Category Non Typical Gross

Michael Knapp

Michael Knapp

Oceanside, CA

Dos Hermanos Ranch

Active Duty Military Category Typical Net

Michael Ellis

Michael Ellis

Kingsville, TX

Mc Mullen County

Active Duty Military Category Non Typical Gross

Adam Ellis

Adam Ellis

Riviera, TX

Navy Kingsville/Dixie Annex

170+ Club
Holly Van Cleve

Holly Van Cleve

D'Hanis, TX

Votaw Ranch

Shawn Summers

Shawn Summers

Tomball, TX

Mesquite Ranch

Rick Duff

Rick Duff

Plano, TX

G-4 Ranch

Andy Mitchell

Andy Mitchell

Hamshire, TX

World Class Whitetail Ranch

Joshua Treadway

Joshua Treadway

Conroe, TX

Quality Hunts Outfitters

Louis Price

Louis Price

Phelps, NY

LJ Blessings Ranch

Charles Stezel

Charles Stezel

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Josh Smith

Josh Smith

Eunice, LA

Vela Ranch

Justin Peter

Justin Peter

Spring, TX

Vela Ranch

Courtney Bigley

Courtney Bigley

Freer, TX

G4 Ranch

Dylan Carter

Dylan Carter

Elgin, TX

Laura Berry

Laura Berry

Corpus Christi, TX

Tim McCoy

Tim McCoy

Corpus Christi, TX

Vela Ranch

L. Garrett Menefee

L. Garrett Menefee

New Braunfels, TX

Junco Ranch

David Shashy

David Shashy

Ocala, FL

Sombrerito Ranch

George D. Martin, III

George D. Martin, III

Galveston, TX

Webb County

Shay Hill

Shay Hill

Galveston, TX

Webb County

Alex Stowe

Alex Stowe

Plano, TX

Retamosa Ranch

Haiden Copeland

Haiden Copeland

Hutto, TX

NT Ranch

Brittany Bures

Brittany Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

180+ Club
Dee Fischer

Dee Fischer

Spring Branch, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Macy Herzog

Macy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

L & E Ranch

Alex Chouest

Alex Chouest

Galliano, LA

7C's Ranch

Keith Odgee

Keith Odgee

Houston, TX

Vela Ranch

Buz Livington

Buz Livington

Yulee, FL

Retamosa Ranch

Leslie Ham

Leslie Ham

Carthage, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Robert Garza, II

Robert Garza, II

Corpus Christi, TX

Taranchuas Creek Ranch

190+ Club
Jason Kindred

Jason Kindred

Norman, OK

Horny Toad Ranch

Duke Williams

Duke Williams

Burnet, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

Justin Aguilar

Justin Aguilar

San Antonio, TX

Three Eagles Ranch

Martin Tagle

Martin Tagle

Corpus Christi, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Donald Maeker

Donald Maeker

Flatonia, TX

Retamosa Ranch

Mario Rodriguez

Mario Rodriguez

Mission, TX

Joebucks Whitetails

Eddie Aguilar

Eddie Aguilar

San Antonio, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

David Kilgore

David Kilgore

Holcomb, MS

Texas Diamond Whitetail Ranch

Courtney Koudela

Courtney Koudela

Brazoria, TX

Buck Creek Ranch

Jimbo Cotton

Jimbo Cotton

Austin, TX

Rancho Venado Grande

Kane West

Kane West

Boyd, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Mitchell Rhodes

Mitchell Rhodes

Ponte Vedra, FL

Retamosa Ranch-

Bob Gardner

Bob Gardner

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

200+ Club
Tony Palermo, Sr.

Tony Palermo, Sr.

Sulphur, LA

San Juan Ranch

Leslie Riedel

Leslie Riedel

Bay City, TX

L & E Ranch

Stacey-Soto

Stacey Soto

Cypress, TX

Heflin Ranch

Ray Koenning

Ray Koenning

Alice, TX

7 Oaks Ranch

Mark Zimmermann

Mark Zimmermann

Yoakum, TX

K Bark Ranch

Javiel Mendietta

Javiel Mendietta

Kingsville, TX

Hook-N-Bull Ranch

Jerry Hensley

Jerry Hensley

El Campo, TX

7 Oaks Ranch

Omar Cantu

Omar Cantu

San Diego, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Brennan Short

Brennan Short

Fair Oaks Ranch, TX

J-5 Ranch

John Mabry, Sr.

John Mabry, Sr.

New Caney, TX

Hebbronville Deer Hunting

Kevin Soto

Kevin Soto

Cypress, TX

Heflin Ranch

Lisa Nance

Lisa Nance

Blessing, TX

Pipeline Ridge Ranch

Kent Shepherd

Kent Shepherd

Baton Rouge, LA

Tyra Shepherd

Tyra Shepherd

Baton Rouge, LA

Jerry Hensley

Jerry Hensley

El Campo, TX

Jeffrey Mertz

Jeffrey Mertz

Northumberland, PA

LJ Blessings Ranch

Scott Howington

Scott Howington

Freer, TX

Ebb Allemand

Ebb Allemand

Youngsville, LA

Horny Toad Ranch

David Alvarado

David Alvarado

Alice, TX

Southeast Bar Ranch

Jacob Brown

Jacob Brown

Houma, LA

Hebbronville Deer Hunting

Trevor Truesdale

Trevor Truesdale

La Vernia, TX

Dugger Ranch

Mike Cox

Mike Cox

Alice, TX

Forbes Ranch

Mike Cox

Mike Cox

Alice, TX

JWT Ranch

Colby Mathis

Colby Mathis

Alleyton, TX

Britt Jones

Britt Jones

College Station, TX

SH Whitetails

Jason Jackson

Jason Jackson

J5 Ranch

Scott Gillum

Scott Gillum

New Braunfels, TX

Rhode Ranch

Dale Lane

Dale Lane

Penn Yan, NY

LJ Blessings Ranch

Randy Pearce

Randy Pearce

Corpus Christi, TX

Robert Garcia

Robert Garcia

Benavides, TX

Triple R Ranch

Larry McNair

Larry McNair

Driscoll, TX

Donny McNair

Donny McNair

Driscoll, TX

Bob Helms

Bob Helms

Pumpville, TX

Devils Canyon Ranch

Katherine Niemietz

Katherine Niemietz

Tilen, TX

Charco Redondo/G5 Ranch

John Beckett

John Beckett

New Braunfels, TX

Herradura Ranch

Jose Cesar Garcia III

Jose Cesar Garcia III

Alice, TX

Rancho Patron

Toby Potter

Toby Potter

Kingwood, TX

Vela Ranch

James Hyde

James Hyde

Spring, TX

Horny Toad Ranch

Jan Williams

Jan Williams

Burnet, TX

Choctaw Ridge Ranch

300+ Club
Macy Herzog

Macy Herzog

Port Lavaca, TX

Pipeline Ridge Ranch

Rick Nance

Rick Nance

Blessing, TX

Pipeline Ridge Ranch

Kid's Korner
Kalen Krebs

Kalen Krebs

West Columbia, TX

O. Guajardo Ranch

Lily Mae Wenzel

Lily Mae Wenzel

Lampasas, TX

McBride Ranch

Peyton Metzger

Peyton Metzger

Oak Hills, CA

Dylan Chmlear

Dylan Chmlear

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Caley Pruett

Caley Pruett

Needville, TX

Killam Ranch

Blaze Cantu

Blaze Cantu

Uvalde, TX

Espinoza Ranch

Riley Ash

Riley Ash

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Brance Farrell

Brance Farrell

Jourdanton, TX

Long Ranch

Hailey Hesseltine

Hailey Hesseltine

Portland, TX

Lenox Ranch

Hailey Hesseltine

Hailey Hesseltine

Portland, TX

Lenox Ranch

Hailey Hesseltine

Hailey Hesseltine

Portland, TX

Lenox Ranch

Beau Bures

Beau Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Rowdy Bullard

Rowdy Bullard

Muir Ranch

Carley Pruett

Carley Pruett

Jourdanton, TX

Kortis Ranch

Javier Perez

Javier Perez

Freer, TX

Perez Ranch

John David Raymond

John David Raymond

Houston, TX

Reddick Ranch

Carter Hilton

Carter Hilton

Katy, TX

El Venado Ranch

Luke Martin

Luke Martin

Bastrop, TX

Jacoba Ranch

Peyton Metzger

Peyton Metzger

Oak Hills, CA

JR Ranch

Cristian Short

Cristian Short

Katy, TX

San Roman Ranch

Hunter Friesenhahn

Hunter Friesenhahn

La Vernia, TX

Perez Ranch

Sara Hesseltine

Sara Hesseltine

Portland, TX

Lenox Ranch

Colin Richardson

Colin Richardson

Santa Fe, TX

Rancho Veleno

Cass Hogue

Cass Hogue

Rancho La Fe

Olivia Hinojosa

Olivia Hinojosa

Rancho La Fe

Colby Ash

Colby Ash

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Edward Hinojosa

Edward Hinojosa

Robstown, TX

Rancho La Fe

Edward Hinojosa

Edward Hinojosa

Robstown, TX

Rancho La Fe

Drew Littlefield

Drew Littlefield

Conroe, TX

DCRC Ranch

Scott Lozano

Scott Lozano

Garden Ridge, TX

V & W Ranch

Madison Martin

Madison Martin

Bastrop, TX

Jacoba Ranch

Korbin Koehne

Korbin Koehne

Halletsville, TX

Altito Ranch

Brody Dobbins

Brody Dobbins

Bryan, TX

El Venado Ranch

Cassy Tiner

Cassy Tiner

Smithville, TX

Brask-River Pasture

Emma Marth

Emma Marth

Brenham, TX

Lexi Snedecor

Lexi Snedecor

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Wesley Boedeker

Wesley Boedeker

College Station, TX

Blue Indigo Ranch

Paige Marth

Paige Marth

Brenham, TX

Logan Bures

Logan Bures

Ganado, TX

Junco Ranch

Brett Holden, II

Brett Holden, II

Richmond, TX

Nunley-Chittim Ranch

Logan Jauer

Logan Jauer

Freer, TX

Silverhorn Ranch

Tiago Perez

Tiago Perez

Zapata, TX

Trevino Ranch

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Texas Deer Association
  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright 2017 Victoria Web DesignVictoria Web Design