Daily Update Log

***Previous dates have been temporarily removed***
December 20, 2012

Open Division
160 + Club - L J Gilbert
Womens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Typ Net 2nd Place - Natalie A Mechura
Mens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Typical Net 2nd Place - Dean Carter
Low Fence Division
Widest Spread - Roger Jarvis
Longest Division
Longest Beam - Jake Jarvis

December 21, 2012
Mexico Division
Longest Drop Tine - Clay Embrey
Highest Scoring B&C Typical Net 1st Place - Mark Grahmann
Most Points - Tracy Shrader
Womens Division
Most Points - Kathryn Coleman
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 3rd Place - Bonnie Roesler
Highest Scoring B&C Typ Net 3rd Place - Bobbie Chmelar
Open Division
200 + Club - Tommie C Cheramie

December 22, 2012
Open Division
160 + Club - Larry Mcnair
160 + Club - John Goodridge
180 + Club - Joseph Guedry
180 + Club - Gary Chancellor
Out Of State Category -
Tommie C Cheramie
Womens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 1st Place - Laura Berry
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 2nd Place - Audrey Berry
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 3rd Place - Candace Pourciau
Miss Duval County-Widest Spread - Bonnie Roesler
Pope & Young
Division
Widest Spread - Clark Jordan
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross - Men's Category 1st Place - Zack T Ramon
Highest Scoring B&C Typ Net - Men's Category 1st Place - Trae Harrison
Mens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 1st Place - David Killam
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 2nd Place - Michael Hamburg
Highest Scoring B&C Non Typ Gross 3rd Place
- Doug Petrich

December 23, 2012
Open Division
160 + Club - Kenneth Rives
Heavy Weight Division
Heaviest Hog - Pete Gonzalez III
Kids Korner
Cage Ranton
Allen Dry

December 25, 2012
Youth Division
Muy Grande All Around - Boys Category 1st Place - Max Chouest
Muy Grande All Around - Boys Category 2nd Place - Alex Chouest
Muy Grande All Around - Boys Category 3rd Place - Evan Jarvis
Muy Grande All Around - Girls Category 2nd Place - Makaylah Macha
Muy Grande All Around - Girls Category 3rd Place - Karly Jackson
Youngest Most Succesful Hunter - Manuel Avila III
Best 7 Pointer- Mia Havelka
Open Division
160 + Club - Austin Cotton
160 + Club - Tyler Edwards
200 + Club - Ryan Cheramie

December 26, 2012
Open Division
180 + Club - Jim D Young
Mexico Division
Heaviest Mass - Mike Hernandez
Highest Scoring B&C Typ Net 2nd Place - Jeffrey W Gurney
Pope & Young Division
Widest Spread - Eddie Garza
Longest Drop Tine - Clark Jordan
Kids Korner
Blake Ross

December 27, 2012
Open Division
160 + Club - Kenneth Rives
Heavy Weight Division
Heaviest Hog - Pete Gonzalez III
Kids Korner
Cage Ranton
Allen Dry

December 28, 2012
Open Division
190 + Club - Doug Petrich
170 + Club - David Fey
160 + Club - Evan Jarvis
Husband & Wife Category - Rocky RoeslerBonnie Roesler
Freak Of The Year Buck - Hefner Appling III
Youth Division
Longest Tusk
- Riley Raymond
Muy Grande All Around - Boys Category 1st Place -Douglas Bailey
Mens Division
Most Points - Darren Bailey

December 29, 2012
Mens Division
Mr Duval County - Widest Spread - Seth Shatto
Open Division
Best 7 Pointer - Cody Reimer
170 + Club - William R Yoder
Youth Division
Best 8 Pointer - Joshua Harris

December 30, 2012
Womens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Typ Net 3rd Place (TIE) - Annabelle Haak
Youth Division
Best 6 Pointer - Jerat Parrino
Muy Grande All Around - 2nd Place - Rylee Haak
Muy Grande All Around - 3rd Place - Makaylah Macha
Best 7 Pointer - Karly Jackson
Pope & Young Division
Widest Spread - Eddie Garza
Longest Division
Longest Double Drop Tine - Eddie Garza
Low Fence Division
Most Points - Lloyd Mullins
Open Division
170 + Club - Wally De La Garza
170 + Club - Rusty Gilbert
Kids Korner
Jordan Garcia
Rylee Haak
Rylee Haak
Evan Jarvis
Other Entries
Annabelle Haak

January 1, 2013
Open Division
Longest Shot - Dustin Dunlavy
180 + Club - Johnie Franz
170 + Club - Roger Jarvis
170 + Club - Tracy Shrader
Womens Division
Muy Grande All Around 2nd Place - Kacie House
Mexico Division
Most Points - Kelly Grahmann
Other Entries
Stephen Muckelroy

January 2, 2013
Open Division
Freak of The Year Buck - Tristyn Howard

January 3, 2013
Youth Division
Muy Grande All Around - 3rd Place - Bentley Cotton
Open Division
Active Dut - Non Typ Gross - James Ard
Kids Korner
Makaylah Macha
Other Entries
Kimberly Hatchett

January 4, 2013
Heavy Weight Division
Heaviest Hog - Bonnie Roesler
Youth Division
Heaviest Hog - Ashia De La Garza

January 5, 2013
Mens Division
Most Points - Alan Fitzgerald2
Youth Division
Heaviest Bobcat - Taylor Hoke
Youngest Most Successful Hunter - Javier Perez
Mexico Division
Widest Spread - David Carroll
Longest Division
Longest Tine - Stephen C English
Longest Beam - J Martin English


January 6, 2013
Longest Division
Longest Tine - Audrey Berry
Open Division
Husband & Wife Category - Iris Gilbert & Rusty Gilbert
Best 6 Pointer - Seth Strause
Best 8 Pointer - John Huerta
160 + Club - Bradley Bludau
Heavy Weight Division
Mr Mass (Heavy) - Roger Jarvis


January 7, 2013
Open Division
160 + Club - Manuel Avila Jr
Kids Korner
Hondo Bierstedt

January 12, 2013
Open Division
160 + Club - Thomas Pappas
160 + Club - Bob Harvey

January 14, 2013
Kids Korner
Rylee Haak
Kaitlyn Haak

January 17, 2013
Heavy Weight Division
Heaviest Doe - Peter De La Garza
Youth Division
Longest Tusk Wild Boar - Nadia Gonzalez
Womens Division
Highest Scoring B&C Typical Net 1st Place - Hayley Killam
Mens Division
Muy Grande All Around 2nd Place - James C Butler
Other Entries
Helen Gail Powers Wilty

January 19, 2013
Open Division
Husband & Wife Category - Kent & Tyra Shepherd


January 20, 2013
Open Division
160 + Club - Gaby Farkas
180 + Club - Mark Brethalier
Other Entries
Edward Barron




Feburary 9, 2013
Open Division
Active Duty Military - Typical Net 1st Place - William R Wilk Jr
160 + Club - Irma Doris Carrillo
160 + Club - Greg Aucoin
190 + Club - David M Shashy